?

Log in

Do I look like I wanna be on the discovery channel? [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dearest January...

[ website | MylovelylittleSpace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 8th, 2006|11:34 pm]
Dearest January...
I've been home for a few days, but I haven't been motivated to write. I'm still a little emotionally numb from an amazing summer. I made a new lj because I think it's time I started a new chapter in my life in ode to senior year. Only add it if I actually know you/talk to you legitmatley. cheaperfumes
Link8 comments|Leave a comment

Spring Cleaning [Jan. 25th, 2006|04:29 pm]
Dearest January...
Image hosting by Photobucket
Link59 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 14th, 2004|05:12 pm]
Dearest January...
[Current Mood |excitedexcited]

Guess who got their ears all did?!?! I got my ears pierced! :-D. FINALLY! I had them done when I was little, but they closed up. The earrings aren't that pretty...just really small and gold. But after 8 weeks I can change them. Dude, I've got things through my ears!!! Sweet! :)

I went to Sam Ash to look for some sheet music and I swear to God I met Mrs.Berkowitz's evil twin lol. I went up to her and asked if she had the music for 'My Immortal,' and I must have stumbled because she looked at me funny and said 'I'm not going to bite you.' She was joking, though. And then I was playing 'On My Own' on the keyboard and she started singing along and then she said 'Yeah, I sang that to my boyfriend when we broke up. I was like, 'I don't wanna hear your crap no more!' And then I asked her about the DD song, and she was stapling something to her shirt and I gave her a weird look and she was like 'I'm listening.' And then she said 'Yeah, I don't have the time to iron this damn thing to my shirt, so I staple it.' I was like 'okay.....' She was so awsome though. I heard her talking to some customers about how people figured she was gothic, and would ask her if se worshipped Satan and during the blackout they all came to her house because they figured since she was goth she would have them. I didn't find what I wanted, but I got the piano music for 'White Flag.' Also, I was playing the latin rhythm from 'Shiksa Goddess.' I was able to figure it out in about 5 seconds, which was cool.

Also I thought this was fucking hilarious...I was walking Mivkey, and Karen was walking Buster, and her son Spencer was with her. Buster started humping Mickey and Spencer(who is 4) cried 'PIGGYBACK! PIGGYBACK!' Me and Karen started cracking up. I've gotta wash my hair and eat something because I'm babysitting Spence, Buster, Jack and Hayley tonight. Adios!

-Jan
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Thought I would try this [Feb. 14th, 2004|11:20 am]
Dearest January...
[Current Mood |boredbored]

100 Facts About MeCollapse )
Link12 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 14th, 2004|08:15 am]
Dearest January...
HAPPY VALENTINES DAY!!!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 14th, 2004|02:14 am]
Dearest January...
Snatched this from Alycialeesh782

Your Icon is..... by d3athofs3asons
Your Name
Your Age
Your B-day
Your Icon Is....
Created with quill18's MemeGen 2.0!


Insomnia sucks.

       
Marriage is love.
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

Oh, man...it's my theme song. [Feb. 14th, 2004|01:29 am]
Dearest January...
All around me are familiar faces
Worn out places, Worn out faces
Bright and early for the daily races
Going nowhere, Going nowhere
Their tears are filling up their glasses
No expression, No expression
Hide my head I want to drown my sorrow
No tomorrow, No tomorrow

And I find it kind of funny, I find it kind of sad
These dreams in which i'm dying, Are the best I’ve ever had
I find it hard to tell you, I find it hard to take
When people run in circles it’s a very very….
Mad World, Mad World

Children waiting for the day they feel good
Happy Birthday, Happy Birthday
And they feel the way that every child should
Sit and listen, Sit and listen
Went to school and I was very nervous
No one knew me, No one knew me
Hello teacher tell me whats my lesson
Look right through me, Look right through me

And I find it kind of funny, I find it kind of sad
These dreams in which i'm dying, Are the best I’ve ever had
I find it hard to tell you, I find it hard to take
When people run in circles it’s a very very….
Mad World, Mad World

Enlargen your world

Mad World
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 14th, 2004|12:59 am]
Dearest January...
[Current Mood |scaredscared]

Holy mother of God. Donnie Darko scared the crap out of me. And I'm never scared by ANY movie. That frickin gigantic bunny just did it for me, though. Ohhh my God, evil gigantic bunnies are just WRONG.

This is Frank the bunny.

Frank the bunny says hello.
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 13th, 2004|08:36 pm]
Dearest January...
Almost forgot! Karakrazykarot, I got your valentine in the mail today. I'm losing my eyesight and couldn't read the name at first, and my mom was like 'Uhhh, there's some weird object in it.' And I was feeling it and I was just like 'Hmmmm.' And my brother was like 'Maybe it's a joint.' Yes, my family is insane. But yeah, I opened it and was all 'WHOOOO POWERPUFF! WHOOOOOO SMARTIES!' They were tres yummy. Thank you! Happy Valentines Day :-D

*Edited* Stephstraight2heaven, I'm sorry I made you cry lol. I hope you and Dianadanceinthestorm have fun tomorrow!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 13th, 2004|08:27 pm]
Dearest January...
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

My dad's online trying to get tickets for me and my mom to see Thouroughly Modern Millie right now. We were first gonna try for Avenue Q, but there weren't any available days. We then debated against Chicago(no), Beauty and the Beast(no), and Mama Mia ("FUCK no!"). But yeah, I think it's gonna be TMM. My mom wants to see 'I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change' because Sebastian was in it lmao. I also still want to see 'I Am My Own Wife.' My dad also clicked on some random off b-way show and as soon as he saw it was playing the Culture Club he goes 'GOODBYE' and went back. God, he's so obnoxious lol. He's going around the house now screeching 'THOUROUGHLY MODERRRRRRNNNNN!!!!!!!!!!' And I said to him 'Well, how about if I go see Mama Mia and come back screaming Dancing Queen?' And he said 'I would lock you out of the house.' It's weird, I've basically seen everything that I want to see. It's kind of fun debating on what show to see the night before lol. Then I asked my mom about The Blue Man Group and she just gave me a dirty look. *Shrug* Can't get no satisfaction 'round here.

"Let's see the Donkey Club. No, wait-let's see Mama Mia-wait, no-LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS! How about Blue Man group? Abbe, you can dance onstage and get spraypainted."-my dad. He's such a jerk, lol. Gotta give him props, though. Wouldn't be here without him ^_^
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]